Labor 2018 Get Out the Vote Schedule

Join Wisconsin union members in the final days before the November 6 election as we knock on doors and make phone calls to talk to other union members about the importance of voting for candidates who will support the rights of working people. Stop into one of our union family Labor 2018 volunteer locations below! 

Click here for a flyer link for schedule

Milwaukee Office: Phones and Doors

Contact: Emily Mueller, 414-745-8343, [email protected]

Walks - Milwaukee Area Labor Council, 633 S. Hawley Rd. Milwaukee Saturdays at 10am

Phone Banks - WI AFL-CIO, 6333 W Bluemound Rd, Milwaukee

Thursday, November 1:  

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd: 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd: 

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th: 

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th: 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th: 

9am-8pm

 

Madison Office: Phones and Doors

Madison Labor Temple, 1602 S Park St., Office Phone: 608-733-9258 Contact: Kim Moon, 608-733-9258, [email protected] or Elizabeth Trevino, 715-304-9807, [email protected].

Thursday, November 1st: 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd: 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd:

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th

 9-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th

 9am-8pm

 

Horicon Office 

258 Barstow St. Horicon WI 53032

Contact: Yolanda Pillsbury, 920-382-2553, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st: 

9am-6pm

Friday, November 2nd

 9am-6pm

Saturday, November 3rd: 

10am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th:

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th: 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th: 

9am-8pm

Racine Office 

Racine Labor Temple, 1840 Sycamore Ave., Racine, WI

Contact: George Petrovich, 847-302-1344, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st: 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd: 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th:

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th: 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th: 

9am-8pm

 

 

Kenosha Office 

United Auto Workers Local 72, 3615 Washington Rd., Kenosha, WI

Contact: George Petrovich, 847-302-1344, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st: 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd 

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th 

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th

9am-8pm

 

Fox Valley Office 

USW District 2: 1244 Midway Rd, Menasha

Contact: Sabrina Johnson, 715-572-5660, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd 

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th

12pm-6pm

Monday, November 5th 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th

6th 9am-8pm

 

 

Green Bay Office

IUOE 420: 1250 Radisson Street, Green Bay WI

Contact: Sabrina Johnson, 715-572-5660, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd

 9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th

12pm-6pm

Monday, November 5th 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th 

9am-8pm

 

Sheboygan Office

Sheboygan Labor Temple: 1104 Wisconsin Ave., Sheboygan WI

Contact: Sabrina Johnson, 715-572-5660, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd

 9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th

12pm-6pm

Monday, November 5th 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th 

9am-8pm

 

 

 

Eau Claire Office

Eau Claire Labor Temple, 2233 Birch St, Eau Claire

Contact: Andy Thompson, 715-456-4113, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd 

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th

 9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th 

9am-8pm

 

La Crosse Office 

IAMAW District 66 (“Machinists’ Hall”), 1307 Market St, La Crosse

Contact: Andy Thompson, 715-456-4113, [email protected]g

Thursday, November 1st 

9am-8pm

Friday, November 2nd 

9am-8pm

Saturday, November 3rd 

9am-8pm

Sunday, November 4th

1pm-8pm

Monday, November 5th 

9am-8pm

Tuesday, November 6th

 9am-8pm

 

Superior Office

International Longshoremen's Association (ILA Hall) 424 Tower Ave, Superior

Contact: Judy Hack, 218-391-6116, [email protected]

Thursday, November 1st 

10am-7pm

Friday, November 2nd

 10am-7pm

Saturday, November 3rd 

10am-7pm

Sunday, November 4th

12pm-7pm

Monday, November 5th 

10am-7pm

Tuesday, November 6th 

10am-7pm