Wisconsin's 2024 Spring Election will be held on Tuesday, April 2.
View what's on your ballot at myvote.wi.gov.
Get involved with our member to member political mobilization program to talk with union members about the importance of voting for pro-union candidates at wisaflcio.org/mobilize.
2024 Spring Election Labor Endorsements
*indicates candidate is a union member
Office | District | Candidate | |
State of Wisconsin | Use of Private Funds in Election Administration Referendum | Question 1 | Vote No |
State of Wisconsin | Election Officials Referendum | Question 2 | Vote No |
Abbotsford School District (Facilities) | Support | ||
Algoma School Board | At-large | Amy | Blazkovec Johnson |
Appleton City Council | Aldermanic Ward 4 | Martyn | Smith |
Ashwaubenon School Board | At-large | Scott | Kirst* |
Baraboo School Board | Carolyn | Bonanno | |
Barneveld (Operartions) | Yes | ||
Barron County Board | 26 | Keith | Hardie |
Brown County Board | 6 | Kathy | LeFebvre |
Brown County Board | 5 | Gloria | Eastman |
Brown County Board | 24 | Ross | Toellner |
Cadott Community School District (Facilities) | Support | ||
Cambridge School Board | Jesus | Rivera | |
Cambridge School Board | Jim | Womble | |
Chippewa County Board | 2 | Pam | Guthman |
Chippewa County Board | 13 | Caden | Berg |
Chippewa County Board | 20 | James | Meinen |
Chippewa County Board | 21 | Kari | Ives* |
Chippewa County Board | District 7 | Jason | Bergeron |
Chippewa Falls Area United School District (Operational) | Support | ||
City of Glendale Mayor | Bryan | Kennedy | |
City of Horicon | 1 | Richard | Marschke |
City of Mayville Mayor | Robert | Boelk* | |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 2 | Mark | Chambers Jr. |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 3 | Jonathan | Brostoff |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 4 | Robert | Bauman |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 6 | Milele | Coggs |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 7 | Diandre | Jackson* |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 8 | JoCasta | Zamarripa |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 10 | Sharlen | Moore |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 11 | Peter | Burgelis |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 12 | Jose | Perez |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 13 | Scott | Spiker |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 14 | Marina | Dimitrijevic |
City of Milwaukee Alderman | 5 | Lamont | Westmoreland |
City of Milwaukee Attorney | Evan | Goyke | |
City of Milwaukee Comptroller | Bill | Christianson | |
City of Milwaukee-Mayor | Cavalier | Johnson | |
City of Oak Creek Mayor | Dan | Bukiewicz* | |
City of Wauwatosa Mayor | Dennis | McBride | |
Colfax Village Trustee | Gary | Stene* | |
Columbia County Board | 1 | Troy | Ryan |
Columbia County Board | 6 | Tim | Henney |
Columbia County Board | 7 | Rich | Bailey |
Columbia County Board | 12 | Steven | Balsiger |
Columbia County Board | 13 | Brad | Cook |
Columbia County Board | 14 | Liz | Miller |
Columbia County Board | 16 | Dilaine | Noel |
Columbia County Board | 17 | David | Faust |
Columbia County Board | 21 | Henry | St. Maurice* |
Columbia County Board | 22 | Susan | Schweitzer |
Columbia County Board | 24 | John | Stevenson |
Columbia County Board | 25 | Tess | Carr |
Columbia County Board | 26 | Tom | Dunn |
Columbia County Board | 27 | Jeffrey | Leckwee* |
Columbia County District Court | 3 | Roger | Klopp* |
Columbus School Board | Adam | Pulver | |
Columbus School Board | Karen | Smith | |
Crawford County Board | 3 | Gary | Koch |
Cuba City (Operations) | Yes | ||
Dane County Board | 1 | Elizabeth | Doyle |
Dane County Board | 2 | Heidi | Wegleitner* |
Dane County Board | 3 | Analiese | Eicher |
Dane County Board | 4 | Matt | Veldran |
Dane County Board | 5 | Henry | Fries |
Dane County Board | 6 | Yogesh | Chawla |
Dane County Board | 7 | Cecely | Castillo |
Dane County Board | 8 | Jeffrey | Glazer |
Dane County Board | 9 | Steven | Peters |
Dane County Board | 10 | Aaron | Collins |
Dane County Board | 11 | Richelle | Andrae |
Dane County Board | 12 | Tommy | Rylanuder* |
Dane County Board | 13 | Jay | Brower* |
Dane County Board | 14 | Anthony | J. Gray |
Dane County Board | 15 | April | Kigeya |
Dane County Board | 16 | Rick | Rose |
Dane County Board | 17 | Dan | Blazewicz* |
Dane County Board | 18 | Michelle | Ritt* |
Dane County Board | 19 | Brenda | Yang |
Dane County Board | 20 | Andrea | Andrews |
Dane County Board | 21 | Jeffrey | Kroning* |
Dane County Board | 22 | Maureen | McCarville |
Dane County Board | 23 | Chuck | Erickson |
Dane County Board | 24 | Sarah | Smith |
Dane County Board | 25 | David | Boetcher* |
Dane County Board | 26 | Lisa | Jackson |
Dane County Board | 27 | Kiersten | Huelsemann |
Dane County Board | 28 | Michele | Doolan |
Dane County Board | 30 | Patrick | Downing |
Dane County Board | 32 | Chad | Kemp |
Dane County Board | 33 | Randy | Udell |
Dane County Board | 34 | Patrick | Miles* |
Dane County Board | 35 | Michael | Engelberger* |
Dane County Board | 36 | Loreen | Gage |
Dane County Board | 37 | Kerry | Marren |
De Pere School Board | At-large | Matthew | Peterson |
Dodge County Board | 2 | Mary | Bobholz* |
Dodge County Board | 5 | Nancy | Kavazajiana |
Dodge County Board | 12 | Jody | Steger |
Dodge County Board | 14 | Robert | Boelk* |
Dodge County Board | 27 | Marilyn | Klobuchar |
Dodge County Board | 32 | Lisa | Derr |
Dunn County Board | 2 | Heather | Seaburn |
Dunn County Board | 11 | Michelle | Bachand |
Dunn County Board | 13 | Monica | Berrier* |
Dunn County Board | 21 | Diane | Morehouse |
Dunn County Board | 25 | Sue | Suechting |
Dunn County Board | District 5 | Gary | Stene* |
Eau Claire City Council | 1 | Jessica | Schoen |
Eau Claire City Council | 2 | Emily | Anderson* |
Eau Claire City Council | 3 | Aaron | Brewster |
Eau Claire City Council | 4 | Clara | Serrano |
Eau Claire City Council | District 5 | Andrew | Werthmann |
Eau Claire County Board | 3 | Joe | Knight* |
Eau Claire County Board | 10 | Nancy | Coffey* |
Eau Claire County Board | 15 | Nick | Smiar |
Eau Claire County Board | 18 | Jim | Dunning* |
Eau Claire County Board | 20 | Jasmine | Case |
Eau Claire County Board | 23 | Robin | Leary* |
Eau Claire County Board | 24 | Heather | DeLuka* |
Eau Claire County Board | 28 | Jim | Schumacher |
Eau Claire County Board | 29 | Bob | Swanson |
Eau Claire School Board | Joshua | Clements | |
Eau Claire School Board | Erica | Zerr | |
Edgerton (Operations) | Yes | ||
Ellsworth Community School District | Bond (Facilities) Referendum | Support | |
Evansville (Operations) | Yes | ||
Fennimore (Capital Improvement) | Yes | ||
Fitchburg City Council | District 1 Seat 2 | Joe | Maldonado |
Fitchburg City Council | District 2 Seat 4 | Gabrielle | Gerhardt |
Fort Atkinson (Operations) | Yes | ||
Frederic School District | Operational Referendum | Support | |
Grand Chute Town Board | 2 | Tim | Bantes |
Green Bay City Council | 4 | Jon | Shelton* |
Green Bay City Council | 6 | Joey | Prestley* |
Green Bay City Council | 8 | Jim | Ridderbush* |
Green Bay City Council | 10 | Ben | Delie* |
Green Bay City Council | 1 | Barbara | Dorff |
Green Bay City Council | 2 | Jim | Hutchinson |
Green Bay City Council | 7 | Alyssa | Proffitt |
Green Bay City Council | 12 | Kathy A. | Hinkfuss |
Green Bay School Board | At-large | Kou | Lee |
Green Bay School Board | At-large | Andrew | Becker |
Green County Board | 7 | Brenda | Carus* |
Green County Board | 10 | Susan | Nelson* |
Green County Board | 11 | Dave | Tschudy* |
Green County Board | 13 | Yvette | Smith* |
Green County Board | 16 | Andrea | McSherry |
Green County Board | 23 | Sue | Knox |
Green County Board | 24 | Erica | Roth |
Green County Board | 25 | Todd | Larson* |
Green County Board | 30 | Dawn Marie | Sass |
Highland (Operations) | Yes | ||
Hortonville Village Board | At-large | Julie Arendt | Vanden Heuvel |
Howard-Suamico School Board | At-large | Pooja | Bambha-Arora |
Hudson School Board | Bob | Baumann | |
Hudson School Board | Molly | Powers | |
Ixonia Town Board | Amy | Rinard | |
Jefferson (Operations) | Yes | ||
Jefferson County Board | 1 | Richard | Jones |
Jefferson County Board | 8 | Mike | Wineke* |
Jefferson County Board | 14 | Kirk | Lund |
Jefferson County Board | 15 | Steve | Nass |
Jefferson County Board | 16 | Meg | Turville-Heitz |
Jefferson County Board | 17 | Russell | Kutz |
Jefferson County Board | 18 | Brandon | White |
Jefferson County Board | 27 | Joan | Callan |
Jefferson County Board | 28 | Anthony | Gulig |
Jefferson County Board | 29 | Mary | Roberts |
Jefferson County Board | 30 | Walt | Christianson |
Johnson Creek (Operations) | Yes | ||
Juda (Operations) | Yes | ||
Juneau County Board | District 17 | Steven | Thomas |
Kaukauna School Board | At-large | Sally Jo | Feistel* |
Kenosha Alderperson | 3 | Jan | Michalski |
Kenosha Alderperson | 4 | Holly | Kangas |
Kenosha Alderperson | 8 | Peni | Keeling |
Kenosha Alderperson | 10 | Anthony | Kennedy |
Kenosha County Board | 2 | Stephanie | Knezz |
Kenosha County Board | 3 | Jeff | Gentz |
Kenosha County Board | 6 | Andres | Gama |
Kenosha County Board | 8 | Sarah | Kirby |
Kenosha County Board | 10 | Andy | Berg |
Kenosha County Board | 11 | Guida | Brown |
Kenosha County Board | 16 | Frederick | Brookhouse |
Kenosha County Board | 17 | Monica | Yuhas |
Kenosha County Board | 18 | Justine | Hammelev-Jones |
Kenosha County Board | 20 | Michael | La Forge |
Kenosha County Circuit Court | Branch 3 | Heather | Iverson |
Kenosha Mayor | David | Bogdala | |
Kenosha Unified School Board: | Sabrina | Landry | |
Kenosha Unified School Board: | Mary | Braun Modder | |
Kenosha Unified School Board: | Todd | Alan Price | |
Kenosha Unified School Board: | (Write-In) | Robin | Cullen |
La Crosse County Board | 1 | Kelly | Leibold |
La Crosse County Board | 3 | David | Pierce |
La Crosse County Board | 4 | Maureen | Freedland |
La Crosse County Board | 6 | Roxanne | Marina |
La Crosse County Board | 6 | Grant | Mathu |
La Crosse County Board | 8 | Peg | Isola |
La Crosse County Board | 9 | Dawn | Wacek |
La Crosse County Board | 12 | Randy | Erickson |
La Crosse County Board | 15 | Monica | Kruse* |
La Crosse County Board | 16 | Dan | Ferries* |
La Crosse County Board | 19 | Rick | Cornforth |
La Crosse County Board | 20 | Steve | Doyle |
La Crosse County Board | 22 | Joe | Kovacevich |
La Crosse County Board | 24 | Kristie | Tweed* |
La Crosse County Board | 28 | Leonardo | Silva |
La Crosse County Board | 30 | Dillon | Mader |
Lincoln County Board | 1 | William (Bill) | Bialecki* |
Lincoln County Board | 2 | Scott | Doerr |
Lincoln County Board | 20 | Doug | Curtis* |
Lodi School Board | Theresa | Valencia* | |
Lodi School Board | Sarah | Ripp* | |
Madison School Board | 1 | Maia | Pearson |
Madison School Board | 2 | Savion | Castro |
Manitowoc County Board | 3 | Rita | Metzger* |
Manitowoc County Board | 8 | Mark | Linsmeier* |
Marathon County Board | 1 | John | Kroll |
Marathon County Board | 5 | Gary | Gisselman |
Marathon County Board | 6 | Jeff | Johnson* |
Marathon County Board | 8 - Write In | Sarah | Watson* |
Marathon County Board | 10 | Randy | Radtke* |
Marathon County Board | 15 | Randy | Fifrick |
Marathon County Board | 16 | Bill | Conway |
Marathon County Board | 38 | Jonathan | Fisher |
Marshall (Capital Improvement) | Yes | ||
McFarland (Operations) | Yes | ||
Menasha City Council | 2 | Sandra | DaBill-Taylor |
Menasha Mayoral | At-large | Rebecca | Nichols |
Menasha Mayoral | At-large | Austin R. | Hammond |
Menomonie School Board | Michelle | Dupree | |
Menomonie School Board | Emily | Hines | |
Merrill Common Council | 1 | William (Bill) | Bialecki* |
Middleton Cross Plains School Board | Bartlett | Durand | |
Middleton Cross Plains School Board | Katie | Frank | |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 1 | Anne | O'Connor |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 3 | Alexander | Kostal |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 4 | Ron | Jansen |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 4 | Jack | Eckblad |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 5 | Sequanna | Taylor* |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 6 | Shawn | Rolland |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 7 | Felesia | Martin |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 8 | Steve | Shea* |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 9 | Danelle | Kenney |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 10 | Marcelia | Nicholson |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 11 | Kathleen | Vincent* |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 12 | Jaun Miguel | Martinez |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 14 | Caroline | Gomez Tom |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 16 | Justin | Bielinski |
Milwaukee County Board Supervisor | 18 | Brandon | Williford |
Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge | Branch 18 | Ronnie | Murray |
Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge | Branch 43 | Marisabel | Cabrera |
Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge | Branch 23 | Jorge | Fragoso |
Milwaukee County Comptroller | Liz | Sumner | |
Milwaukee County Executive | David | Crowley | |
Milwaukee Public Schools Referendum | Yes | ||
Mondovi Mayor | Brady | Weiss* | |
Monona Grove School Board | Eric | Hartz | |
Monona Grove School Board | Janice | Stone | |
Monona Grove School Board | Philip | Haven | |
Mount Horeb School Board | Thomas | Schlimgen | |
Neenah City Council | 1 | Kristen | Sandvick |
Neenah School Board | Alex | Corrigan | |
Neenah School Board | Susan | Garcia Franz | |
New Glarus Town Board | Mark | Pernitz | |
New Glarus Town Board | Rob | Elkins | |
New Glarus Town Board | Gof | Thomson | |
New Richmond School District | Bond (Facilities) Referendum | Support | |
Oshkosh City Council | At-large | David "DJ" | Nichols |
Oshkosh City Council | At-large | Kris | Larson |
Oshkosh School Board | At-large | Kristopher | Karns |
Oshkosh School Board | At-large | Beth | Wyman |
Outagamie County Board | 19 | Jayme | Heiser |
Outagamie County Board | 20 | Joseph | Santonato |
Outagamie County Board | 24 | Steve | Thiede |
Pierce County Board | 6 | Michael | Kahlow |
Pierce County Board | 11 | Neil | Gulbranson |
Pierce County Board | 16 | Barry | Barringer |
Platteville (Operations) | Yes | ||
Polk County Board | 4 | Ryan | Wood |
Portage County Board | 1 | Vincent | Miresse |
Portage County Board | 3 | Janell | Wehr |
Portage County Board | 6 | Shaun | Przybylski |
Portage County Board | 8 | Joan | Honl |
Portage County Board | 9 | Andrew | Rockman |
Portage County Board | 10 | Bob | Gifford* |
Portage County Board | 15 | Nancy | Eggleston |
Portage County Board | 16 | John | Bertelson |
Portage County Board | 19 | Amberle | Schwartz |
Portage County Board | 25 | Ray | Reser* |
Potosi (Operations) | Yes | ||
Prescott School District | Operational Referendum | Support | |
Randolph School Board | Barbara | Braker | |
River Falls School Board | David | Hirstein | |
River Falls School Board | Alan | Tuchtenhagen | |
River Falls School Board | Monica | LaVold | |
River Valley (Captial Improvement) | Yes | ||
Saint Croix County Board | 4 | Cathy | Leaf |
Sauk County Board | 2 | Thomas | Kriegl |
Sauk County Board | 4 | Pat | Rego* |
Sauk County Board | 7 | ||
Sauk County Board | 9 | Mark | Waldorf |
Sauk County Board | 11 | Nathan | Johnson |
Sauk County Board | 18 | Sam | Pocernich* |
Sauk County Board | 22 | Jean | Berlin |
Sauk County Board | 23 | Vicki | Terpstra |
Sauk County Board | 24 | Gaile | Burchill |
Sauk County Board | 30 | Chandler | Horak |
Sauk County Board | 31 | Valerie | McAuliffe |
Sauk Prairie School Board | Jim | Isaacson | |
Sauk Prairie School Board | John | Hutchins | |
Sauk Prairie School Board | Rich | Judge | |
School District of Mauston | Operational Referendum | Support | |
Sheboygan City Council | 4 | Robert | La Fave* |
Sheboygan County Board | 15 - Write In | Ted | Gumieny* |
Southwestern WI (Operations) | Yes | ||
Sparta Area School District | Operational Referendum | Support | |
Sparta School Board | Colin | Burns-Gilbert | |
Stevens Point Area Public School District | Operational Referendum | Support | |
Stevens Point City Council | 2 | Jacqui | Guthrie |
Stevens Point City Council | 6 | Dale | Steinmetz |
Stevens Point School Board | Will | Scheder | |
Stoughton (Operations) | Yes | ||
Stoughton City Council | 2 | Phil | Caravello |
Stoughton City Council | 3 | Regina | Hirsch |
Stoughton City Council | 4 | Ben | Heili |
Sun Prairie School Board | Bryn | Horton | |
Sun Prairie School Board | Teran | Peterson | |
Superior School Board | Laura | Gapske* | |
Superior School Board | Sara | Schubert-McKone | |
Thorp School District | Operational Referendum | Support | |
Town of Center Board | At-large | Rick "Dutch" | Vanden Heuvel* |
Vernon County Board | 5 | Bruce | Kilmer |
Waunakee School Board | Mark | Hetzel* | |
Waupun School Board | Stephen | Chene | |
Wausau City Council | 1 | Carol | Lukens* |
Wausau City Council | 1 | Catherine | Kronenwetter |
Wausau City Council | 3 | Terry | Kilian |
Wausau City Council | 4 | Tom | Neal |
Wausau City Council | 5 | Gary | Gisselman |
Wausau City Council | 6 | Rebecca | McElhaney |
Wausau City Council | 8 | Sarah | Watson* |
Wausau Mayor | At-large | Katie | Rosenberg |
Wausau School Board | At-large | Jane A. | Rusch |
Wausau School Board | At-large | Sarah Marie | Brock |
Wausau School Board | At-large | Frederick | Tealey |
Winnebago Co Board | 2 | Kristl | Laux |
Winnebago Co Board | 5 | Stefanie | Holt |
Winnebago Co Board | 7 | Kate | Hancock-Cooke |
Winnebago Co Board | 10 | Timothy | Jacobson* |
Winnebago Co Board | 11 | Jeffrey H. | Schettl* |
Winnebago Co Board | 16 | Robert (Bob) | Knudsen |
Winnebago Co Board | 19 | Larry | Lautenschlager* |
Winnebago Co Board | 21 | Jeff | Lawrence |
Winnebago Co Board | 24 | Andy | Buck* |
Winnebago Co Board | 25 | Karen D. | Powers |
Winnebago Co Board | 32 | Robert T. | Keller |
Winnebago County Circuit Court Judge | Branch I | LaKeisha | Haase |
Wisconisn Heights (Operations) | Yes |