2020 Candidate Endorsements for Wisconsin

The Wisconsin AFL-CIO is proud to announce the following endorsements for Wisconsin 2020. Vote on August 11, 2020 in the Partisan Primary Election and on November 3, 2020 in the General Presidential Election.

Working families are ready to vote safely in the coronavirus pandemic for candidates who will support union rights and a strong middle class. View and download the Wisconsin AFL-CIO Absentee and Early In-Person Voter Guide and request your absentee ballot today at myvote.wi.gov.

Help get out the vote by joining our virtual phone banks at wisaflcio.org/mobilize

*indicates the candidate is a union member

Office

District

Candidate

 

Congressional 
District

2

Mark

Pocan*

Congressional 
District

4

Gwen

Moore

Congressional 
District

5

Tom

Palzewicz

Congressional 
District

6

Jessica

King

Congressional 
District

7

Tricia 

Zunker*

Congressional 
District

8

Amanda

Stuck

 

 

 

 

Wisconsin State Senate

4

Lena

Taylor

Wisconsin State Senate

6

LaTonya

Johnson*

Wisconsin State Senate

8

Neal

Plotkin

Wisconsin State Senate

10

Patty

Schachtner

Wisconsin State Senate

12

Ed

Vocke

Wisconsin State Senate

14

Joni

Anderson*

Wisconsin State Senate

16

Melissa

Sargent

Wisconsin State Senate

18

Aaron

Wojciechowski

Wisconsin State Senate

22

Robert

Wirch

Wisconsin State Senate

24

Paul

Piotrowski

Wisconsin State Senate

30

Jonathon

Hansen

Wisconsin State Senate

32

Brad

Pfaff

    

Wisconsin State Assembly

1

Kim

Delorit Jensen

Wisconsin State Assembly

3

Emily

Voight

Wisconsin State Assembly

4

Kathy

Hinkfuss

Wisconsin State Assembly

7

Danny

Riemer

Wisconsin State Assembly

8

Sylvia

Ortiz-Velez

Wisconsin State Assembly

8

Joanna

Bautch

Wisconsin State Assembly

9

Marisabel

Cabrera

Wisconsin State Assembly

10

David

Bowen

Wisconsin State Assembly

11

Curtis

Cook II

Wisconsin State Assembly

11

Tomika

Vukovic

Wisconsin State Assembly

12

LaKeisha

Myers

Wisconsin State Assembly

13

Sara

Rodriguez

Wisconsin State Assembly

14

Robyn

Vining

Wisconsin State Assembly

15

Jessica

Katzenmeyer

Wisconsin State Assembly

16

Kalan

Haywood

Wisconsin State Assembly

17

Supreme

Moore Omokunde

Wisconsin State Assembly

18

Evan

Goyke

Wisconsin State Assembly

19

Jonathan

Brostoff

Wisconsin State Assembly

20

Chris

Sinicki

Wisconsin State Assembly

21

Erik

Brooks

Wisconsin State Assembly

23

Deb

Andraca

Wisconsin State Assembly

24

Emily

Siegrist

Wisconsin State Assembly

25

Kerry

Trask

Wisconsin State Assembly

26

Mary Lynne

Donohue

Wisconsin State Assembly

28

Kim

Butler

Wisconsin State Assembly

29

John

Calabrese

Wisconsin State Assembly

30

Sarah

Yacoub

Wisconsin State Assembly

31

Elizabeth

Lochner-Abel

Wisconsin State Assembly

33

Mason T.

Becker

Wisconsin State Assembly

34

Kirk

Bangstad

Wisconsin State Assembly

35

Tyler

Ruprecht

Wisconsin State Assembly

37

Abigail

Lowery

Wisconsin State Assembly

38

Melissa

Winker

Wisconsin State Assembly

39

Izzy

Hassey-Navarez

Wisconsin State Assembly

41

Nate

Zimdars

Wisconsin State Assembly

42

Melisa 

Arndt

Wisconsin State Assembly

43

Don

Vruwink

Wisconsin State Assembly

45

Mark

Spreitzer

Wisconsin State Assembly

46

Gary

Hebl

Wisconsin State Assembly

47

Jimmy

Anderson

Wisconsin State Assembly

49

Shaun

Murphy-Lopez

Wisconsin State Assembly

50

Mark

Waldon

Wisconsin State Assembly

51

Kriss

Marion

Wisconsin State Assembly

52

Julie

Schroeder

Wisconsin State Assembly

54

Gordon

Hintz

Wisconsin State Assembly

55

Dan

Schierl*

Wisconsin State Assembly

56

Diana

Lawrence

Wisconsin State Assembly

57

Lee

Snodgrass

Wisconsin State Assembly

62

August

Schultz

Wisconsin State Assembly

63

Joel K.

Jacobsen

Wisconsin State Assembly

64

Tip

McGuire

Wisconsin State Assembly

65

Tod

Ohnstad*

Wisconsin State Assembly

66

Gretchen

Neubauer

Wisconsin State Assembly

67

Chris

Kapsner

Wisconsin State Assembly

68

Emily

Berge

Wisconsin State Assembly

69

Brian

Giles

Wisconsin State Assembly

70

John

Baldus

Wisconsin State Assembly

71

Katrina

Shankland

Wisconsin State Assembly

72

Criste

Greening

Wisconsin State Assembly

73

Nick

Milroy

Wisconsin State Assembly

74

Beth

Meyers

Wisconsin State Assembly

75

John

Ellenson

Wisconsin State Assembly

77

Shelia

Stubbs

Wisconsin State Assembly

78

Lisa

Subeck

Wisconsin State Assembly

79

Diane

Hesselbein

Wisconsin State Assembly

80

Sondy

Pope

Wisconsin State Assembly

81

Dave

Considine

Wisconsin State Assembly

85

Jeff

Johnson*

Wisconsin State Assembly

87

Richard

Pulcher

Wisconsin State Assembly

88

Kristin

Lyerly

Wisconsin State Assembly

89

Karl

Jaeger

Wisconsin State Assembly

90

Kristina

Shelton

Wisconsin State Assembly

91

Jodi

Emerson

Wisconsin State Assembly

92

Amanda

White Eagle

Wisconsin State Assembly

93

Charlene "Charlie"

Warner

Wisconsin State Assembly

94

Steve

Doyle

Wisconsin State Assembly

95

Jill

Billings

Wisconsin State Assembly

97

Aaron

Perry*